Archive for January, 2010

January 22, 2010

Retro-Aztronautz Tees



As We All Know That January 24th Marks 6 Months That We Have Been In Business For.. And Its Been Fun And Busy And We’ve Been Receiving A Lot Of Love All At The Same Time.. But We Are Very Grateful To For The Opportunity To Express Our Ideas And Designs To The World… So This Month We Decided To Go Back In Time And Release Two Retro Designs That Were Never Released…These Tees Were One Of The First Original Aztronautz Tees.. Both Tees Will Be Limited To 7 Copies… Both These Tees Will Be A Nice Addition To Your Aztronautz Collection… Enjoy!

Advertisements
January 22, 2010

Million Dollar Flow Tracklist…

This Is The Official Track Listing For Smoo & D-Rick “Million Dollar Flow” Mix Tape..Release Day January 29th… Get Your Ipods And MP3’s Ready For Download…

January 14, 2010

January 22nd- Aztronautz New Release……

What’s With All the 22’s….. Thats The Date Of Our Newest Release… January 22nd….. Mark Your Calenders Now…..

January 14, 2010

D-Rick Performing At The Larger Than Life Show…… Smoo Was Missing In Action Due To A Flu But,  Like The Saying Goes The Show Must Go On…. Enjoy…..

January 12, 2010

Smoo & D-Rick Is Back With Another Dope Ass Mixtape Titled “Million Dollar Flow” Releasing January 29th… This Is There Official Cover Art… Keep Posted For Track Listing And Free Download Link……

January 7, 2010

Lil Wayne IS A Beast When It Comes To Making Music, And I Must Say That He Killed This Track… Damn Wayne Release The Rebirth Already And Stop Pushing That Shit Back… I’m Curious To Hear How The Album Turned Out..

January 7, 2010

I’ve Been A Great Fan Of Hip Hop Since I Was In Young’n And I’ve Been Waiting For The Return Of Blackstar AKA Mos Def And Talib Kweli Since Their First Album… Trust Me When I Say It Was Worth The Wait… This Song Is A Instant Classic And I Haven’t Stop Playing It Since I’ve Heard It…

January 3, 2010

As I Sit BAck And Wonder What’s In Store For Hip Hop In 2010 I Cant Help But To Think Who’s Going To Be The Top Dog For The New Year… There Are A Handful Of Rappers That Can Easily Step Up To The Plate And Hold SHit Down But Only One Artist Is Probaly Gonna Be The Most Anticipated For The Year…. And That Artist Is Mr Kanye West….. in This Statement Released To The Press Kanye Speaks About Coming Back To The Game

FIRST OF ALL, I WANT TO THANK EVERYBODY FOR THEIR CONSTANT LOVE AND SUPPORT OVER THESE PAST 6 YEARS!  I’M SO HAPPY TO BE BACK IN THE STUDIO MAKING NEW MUSIC.  I WILL BRING YOU THE BEST I HAVE TO OFFER WITH THE SAME DEDICATION THAT KOBE HAS ON THE COURT.  IT’S FUNNY HOW SO MANY RAPPERS GET WORSE AS THEIR CAREERS STRETCH OUT BUT TRUE POETS GET BETTER.  WE WILL  FOLLOW IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF MAYA ANGELOU, GILL SCOTT HERRON AND NINA SIMONE. THEIR WORK IMPROVED WITH TIME.  THEY DOCUMENTED WHAT WAS HAPPENING IN CULTURE.  THAT IS OUR RESPONSIBILITY AS THE MODERN DAY ARTISTS AND POETS, TO ACCURATELY REPRESENT WHAT IS HAPPENING NOW, SO WHEN THE POWERS THAT BE TRY TO REWRITE  HISTORY  YOU CAN ALWAYS LOOK AT OUR WORKS AND FIND TRUTH AND SINCERITY IN A WORLD OF PROCESSED INFORMATION. LET US SOAK IN POSITIVE FORCES AND LOOK DOWN ON UPON THOSE WHO MASQUERADE AS TRUTH TELLERS AND OBJECTIVE FACT GIVERS WHEN IN REALITY EVERYTHING THAT IS PROJECTED HAS AN AGENDA OF BRAINWASHING US, THE  “CONSUMER”, THE PUBLIC, TO BELIEVE WHAT THEY WANT US TO.  LET US LOOK PAST HEADLINES AND DEAL WITH JUST A BIT OF REALITY IN THIS NEW DECADE.  WE HAVE OUR OWN OUTLETS NOW. WE DON’T HAVE TO BELIEVE EVERYTHING ANYMORE. NOW I’LL FIGURE OUT A WAY TO MAKE THAT RYHME    LOL!!!

01.03.2010
January 3, 2010

This Is Jay-z Best Video To Date In My Opinion….. He Killed This One…. Enjoy….

January 1, 2010

Welcome To 2010… The Start Of A New Year And Decade… Cant Wait To See What This Year Has To Offer…. All I Know Is That Aztronautz Have A Lot Of New Projects Coming This Year…. January 24th Will Be Our 6 Month Anniversary And We Are Really Gonna Kill Em With This One… We Would Like To Thank All The People That Have Been Fucking With Us Since Day One…. We Got Collabs Coming Ya’ll Way, And The Female Line Will Be Released Very Soon Ladies I Promise… Also We Are Headed To Vegas In February For The Magic Tradeshow Convention So We Will Have Pics And Videos For That So Keep Posted… All I Can Say Is That 2010 Is Gonna Be One Hell Of A Memorable Year…. A Lot Of Surprises… Peace….

%d bloggers like this: